Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Section III Indoor Track State Meet Qualifier                 
                    Hutton Dome, Utica College  - 2/18/2017                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Section III:   6.33  1991        Dion Alexander, Corcoran                     
NYS Standard:   6.74                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brandon Mayfield              12 Liverpool              6.59 
  2  Nasir Jones                   10 Henninger              6.65 
  3  Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson      12 Nottingham             6.69 
  4  Jawill Brown                  12 Nottingham             6.70 
  5  Matt Kilian                   12 CNS                    6.78 
  6  Chris Cable                   12 VVS                    6.83 
  7  Anthony Pauli                 11 CNS                    6.84 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Section III:  34.79  2/24/2004   Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse          
NYS Standard:  36.74                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  David Fikhman                 11 JD                    36.45 
  2  Eric Coley                    12 FM                    36.81 
  3  Khalil Wailes                 12 Liverpool             36.84 
  4  Anthony Pauli                 11 CNS                   37.20 
  5  Jawill Brown                  12 Nottingham            37.33 
  6  Greg Porceng                  11 Baldwinsville         37.35 
  7  Tyler Luciano                 12 Baldwinsville         37.39 
  8  Michael Potamianos            10 JD                    37.47 
  9  Kieran Sheridan               11 Baldwinsville         37.57 
 10  Thomas Howard                 10 Westhill-Ludden       37.63 
 11  Sei Sei                       10 New Hartford          37.77 
 12  Michael Provvidenti           12 Marcellus             37.81 
 13  Jordan Devereaux              12 Solvay                37.92 
 14  Matt Kilian                   12 CNS                   37.96 
 15  Chris Cable                   12 VVS                   38.05 
 15  Jeremy Reynolds               12 Onondaga              38.05 
 17  Adam VanValkenburgh           12 Canastota             38.17 
 18  Alec Boone                    12 Cazenovia             38.23 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section III:  1:19.20  2/4/2012    Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                   
NYS Standard:  1:24.74                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Solomon Lawrence              12 Inst. of Tech       1:23.67 
  2  Kieran Sheridan               11 Baldwinsville       1:24.72 
  3  Evan Vannatta                 12 Baldwinsville       1:25.11 
  4  Allen Garnes                  12 CNS                 1:25.63 
  5  Grant Stokoe                  11 Homer               1:25.66 
  6  Bryce Byrns                   12 Phoenix             1:26.64 
  7  Stevie Malenowski             12 New Hartford        1:27.67 
  8  David Ware                    11 CNS                 1:28.03 
  9  Michael Provvidenti           12 Marcellus           1:28.47 
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section III:  2:26.13  2/26/2011   Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                   
NYS Standard:  2:35.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  David Leff                    12 West Genesee        2:36.52 
  2  Adam Davis                    10 Baldwinsville       2:38.23 
  3  Grant Stokoe                  11 Homer               2:38.56 
  4  Adam VanValkenburgh           12 Canastota           2:39.45 
  5  Sam Sharlow                   10 Oriskany            2:39.93 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section III:  4:04.04  3/14/2010   Alex Hatz, Fayetteville-Manlius            
NYS Standard:  4:28.74                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Schulz                12 Liverpool           4:18.12 
  2  Patrick Perry                 12 FM                  4:25.92 
  3  Josh Hickmott                 12 Liverpool           4:27.73 
  4  David Leff                    12 West Genesee        4:27.82 
  5  Josh Farmer                   10 New Hartford        4:29.86 
  6  Patrick Dye                   12 JD                  4:31.15 
  7  Davone Hernandez              12 RFA                 4:31.52 
  8  Adam Davis                    10 Baldwinsville       4:32.59 
  9  Nathan Poirier                10 CNS                 4:33.42 
 10  Garrett Vannatta              10 Baldwinsville       4:35.09 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Section III:  9:06.27  2/21/2006   Tommy Gruenewald, Fayetteville-Manlius     
NYS Standard:  9:42.24                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Perry                 12 FM                  9:34.55 
  2  Ty Brownlow                   12 Liverpool           9:36.75 
  3  Joe Walters                   12 FM                  9:40.20 
  4  Davone Hernandez              12 RFA                 9:46.20 
  5  Patrick Dye                   12 JD                  9:49.76 
  6  David Leff                    12 West Genesee        9:51.07 
  7  Mike Capeling                 12 Chittenango         9:55.83 
  8  Kenneth Deloff                12 Fulton              9:57.53 
  9  Benjamin Timmons              11 Baldwinsville       9:59.30 
 10  Ben Otis                      11 FM                  9:59.83 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Section III:   7.1h  1983        Chris Ingram, Fowler                         
NYS Standard:   7.94                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Williams                  11 CNS                    7.81 
  2  Isaiah Brooks                 12 ESM                    8.06 
  3  Nate Jaquint                  11 Baldwinsville          8.26 
  4  Ryan Bradford                 12 JD                     8.35 
  5  Giovanni Vigliotti            12 Henninger              8.37 
  5  Jacob Marr                    11 Phoenix                8.37 
  7  Dale Lake                     12 M-E                    8.39 
  8  Owen Hoyne                    11 Westhill-Ludden        8.45 
  9  Alex Carbacio                 11 JD                     8.50 
 10  Ryan Williams                 11 CNS                    8.55 
 11  Joselito Diaz-Escalera        11 Henninger              8.59 
 12  Kenny Stehle                  12 Baldwinsville          8.70 
 13  Justin Stell                  10 Clinton                8.72 
 14  Tyler Goss                    12 Liverpool              8.78 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section III:  1:29.86  3/13/2005   RFA                                        
                        Seth Gordon, Sean McDaniel, Rob Register, Joe Reed
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cicero-North Syracuse                                1:33.30 
     1) Anthony Pauli 11                2) Zak Kennedy 12                 
     3) Matt Kilian 12                  4) Jeremiah Willis 10             
     5) Ryan Massena 12                 6) Allen Garnes 12                
  2  Jamesville-Dewitt                                    1:34.93 
     1) Murad Amurlayev 11              2) Michael Potamianos 10          
     3) David Fikhman 11                4) Ryan Bradford 12               
     5) Seth Blair 12                   6) Alex Carbacio 11               
  3  Baldwinsville                                        1:35.07 
     1) Austin Catalano 12              2) Evan DaPrano 11                
     3) Justin Goodridge 12             4) Tyler Luciano 12               
     5) Kenny Stehle 12                 6) Greg Porceng 11                
  4  Rome Free Academy                                    1:35.11 
     1) Bryan Rodriguez 12              2) Alexander Sticca 11            
     3) Craig Gazzilli 11               4) Daniel Carpenter 12            
     5) Julian Almestica 11             6)                                
  5  Nottingham                                           1:35.60 
     1) Daniel Bagalwa 10               2) Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson 12    
     3) Jawill Brown 12                 4) Shawn Crawford 10              
     5) Trayvon Scott 12                6)                                
  6  Henninger                                            1:37.04 
     1) Nyshawn Pierce 12               2) Jaquale Breland 10             
     3) Isaac Israel-Cruz 11            4) Nasir Jones 10                 
     5) Giovanni Vigliotti 12           6) Jolin Yogar 12                 
  7  Westhill-Ludden                                      1:37.93 
     1) Thomas Howard 10                2) Cal Niezabytowski 11           
     3) Evan Watt 11                    4) Connor Schwartz 11             
     5) Cade Van Ornam 11               6)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section III:  3:26.40  2/22/2012   Liverpool                                  
                        S. Fiorello, K. Rondinello, R. Lawes, Z. Watkins  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baldwinsville                                        3:31.30 
     1) Kieran Sheridan 11              2) Tyler Luciano 12               
     3) Greg Porceng 11                 4) Evan Vannatta 12               
     5) Kenny Stehle 12                 6) Justin Goodridge 12            
  2  West Genesee                                         3:39.04 
     1) Esaias Brumfield 10             2) Griffin Dombroske 12           
     3) Ryan Dunning 12                 4) Joseph Francisco 12            
     5) Javier Monserrate 12            6) Paul Stannard 11               
  3  Chittenango                                          3:41.13 
     1) Ersilio Cerminero 10            2) Jacobi Dwyer 10                
     3) Caleb Prenoveau 10              4) Nick Stanton 12                
     5) Dylan Price 10                  6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Section III:  7:47.32  2/6/2010    Liverpool                                  
                        C. Clemons, A. Wilke, C. Savage, Z. Watkins       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baldwinsville                                        8:20.38 
     1) Adam Davis 10                   2) Connor McManus 10              
     3) Evan Vannatta 12                4) Garrett Vannatta 10            
     5) Benjamin Timmons 11             6)                                
  2  Liverpool                                            8:20.61 
     1) Ty Brownlow 12                  2) T.J Praschunus 10              
     3) Josh Hickmott 12                4) Stephen Schulz 12              
     5) Cullen McLaughlin 11            6) Emil Videman 11                
  3  Cicero-North Syracuse                                8:25.39 
     1) David Ware 11                   2) Sam Barber 11                  
     3) Nathan Poirier 10               4) Allen Garnes 12                
     5) Brandon Martin 10               6) John Perperian 11              
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Section III:  6-11.25  1/23/2008   Andy Kahl, CNS                             
NYS Standard:     6-04                                                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaiah Brooks                 12 ESM                 6-02.00 
  1  Sean Raymond                  12 Marcellus           6-02.00 
  3  Nate Jaquint                  11 Baldwinsville       6-01.00 
  3  Fenix Burger                  10 Hannibal            6-01.00 
  3  Erich Metz                    12 Central Square      6-01.00 
  6  Caleb Drew                    12 Faith Heritage      6-00.00 
  7  Steven Gilfus                 11 Weedsport           5-10.00 
  7  Romello Mitchell              11 FM                  5-10.00 
  7  Brent McNeil                  12 Homer               5-10.00 
 
Event 21  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Section III:  14-06  3/7/2009    Jeff Willis, Canastota                       
NYS Standard:  13-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Weaver                    11 Central Square     14-03.00 
  2  Dale Lake                     12 M-E                13-06.00 
  3  Elliot Husted                 12 New Hartford       12-06.00 
  3  Andrew. Willis                11 Clinton            12-06.00 
  3  Steven Gilfus                 11 Weedsport          12-06.00 
  6  Evan Watt                     11 Westhill-Ludden    12-00.00 
  6  Ward Couillard                12 CNS                12-00.00 
  6  Ryan Bristow                  12 CNS                12-00.00 
  6  Josh Heintz                   11 Clinton            12-00.00 
 10  Sam Stearns                   12 Marcellus          11-09.00 
 11  Ben Eassa                     11 Westhill-Ludden    11-06.00 
 11  James Gaffney                 11 Liverpool          11-06.00 
 13  Charles Harshbarger           12 Dolgeville         11-00.00 
 13  Anthony Scalise               12 West Canada        11-00.00 
 13  Alex Hepel                    12 CNS                11-00.00 
 13  Michael Lagana                12 Baldwinsville      11-00.00 
 13  Sam Abbadessa                 10 New Hartford       11-00.00 
 13  Chris Blust                   12 JD                 11-00.00 
 13  Alex Le                       12 JD                 11-00.00 
 13  Michael Sawmiller             12 Tully              11-00.00 
 13  Joe Baker                     11 Tully              11-00.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Section III:  23-06.50  1984        Jeff Whitehead, Henninger                 
NYS Standard:     21-06                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremiah Willis               10 CNS                23-03.00 
  2  Erich Metz                    12 Central Square     22-00.50 
  3  Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson      12 Nottingham         20-08.75 
  4  Logan Burrows                 12 Mexico             20-08.25 
  5  Sei Sei                       10 New Hartford       20-06.25 
  6  Murad Amurlayev               11 JD                 20-06.00 
  7  Ryan Miller                   11 Little Falls       20-03.75 
  8  Joe Williams                  11 CNS                20-03.50 
  9  Ryan Bradford                 12 JD                 20-03.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Section III:  48-04.25  1994        Jeff Miller, M-E                          
NYS Standard:     43-06                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeremiah Willis               10 CNS                44-01.00 
  2  Jacob Slaughter               11 Central Valley     43-00.00 
  3  Erich Metz                    12 Central Square     42-05.50 
  4  Paul Dewan                    10 Liverpool          42-03.75 
  5  Ryan Miller                   11 Little Falls       42-00.25 
  6  Austin Catalano               12 Baldwinsville      41-07.50 
  7  Nate Jaquint                  11 Baldwinsville      41-03.00 
  7  Daniel Carpenter              12 RFA                41-03.00 
  9  Joe Williams                  11 CNS                40-11.75 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Section III:  64-11.50  3/6/2004    Derek McGuire, IHC Watertown              
NYS Standard:     52-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jaleel Berry                  12 Nottingham         57-01.00 
  2  Ryan Swavely                  11 RFA                49-05.00 
  3  Sean Corbett                  12 Westhill-Ludden    45-09.50 
  4  Arthur Bittel IV              11 Liverpool          45-08.25 
  5  Judson Fletcher               11 Baldwinsville      45-07.00 
  6  Cole Harlow                   12 Dolgeville         45-04.25 
  7  Justin Allison                12 Central Square     44-07.25 
  8  Raymond Rogers                12 Cortland           44-05.00 
 
Event 27  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Section III:  60-06.75  3/13/2016   Ryan Swavely, RFA                         
NYS Standard:     50-00                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Swavely                  11 RFA                56-11.00 
  2  Robert Edwards                12 RFA                54-11.50 
  3  Mike Cardillo                 12 New Hartford       53-00.00 
  4  Anthony Geiss                 12 Tully              51-05.00 
  5  Arin Samad                    12 RFA                51-00.50 
  6  Giuseppe Battista             12 New Hartford       50-00.00 
  7  Dieago Prado                  12 Chittenango        49-09.75 
  8  Nate Spangler                 12 Cazenovia          49-01.50 
  9  Cole Harlow                   12 Dolgeville         48-02.75 
 10  Sean Corbett                  12 Westhill-Ludden    47-06.50 
 11  Chase Corcoran                12 Skaneateles        47-00.25 
 12  Judson Fletcher               11 Baldwinsville      46-08.50 
 13  Takota Jacobson               12 APW                45-03.50 
 14  Tazren Lilley                 12 West Canada        45-03.00